Current Members

Members Registered On-line

Board

  • Abel Debbie, Ethekwini Municipality
  • Aucamp Paul, SRK
  • Breytenbach Izak, Soilkraft cc
  • Fyvie Richard, Jeffares & Green
  • Galliers Richard, M J Mountain & Partners
  • Husejnovic Emir, GTIS
  • Leyland Robert, WSP
  • Ndlovu Siyamazi, SRK Consulting (Pty) ltd
  • Paige-Green Phil, Paige-Green Consulting
  • Pape Trevor, Aurecon
  • Richer Lindi, LR Geotech
  • van Jaarsveld Gerrie, Rockland Geoscience (Pty) Ltd
  • van Rooy Jan Louis, University of Pretoria
  • van den Berg Yolande, Selah Productions

Members

  • A'Bear Tony, Bear GeoConsultants (Pty) Ltd
  • Abel Debbie, Ethekwini Municipality
  • Agbor Arrey, University of Venda
  • Arkert Jan, Africa Exposed
  • Aucamp Paul, SRK
  • Barker Oliver
  • Barratt Bruce, HHO Africa
  • Bredenkamp Brendon, GPT
  • Breytenbach Frans, Cedar Land Geotechnical Consult
  • Breytenbach Izak, Soilkraft cc
  • Brink George, Exxaro Resources
  • Brouwers Luke, University of Pretoria
  • Calitz Fred, AGES Northwest
  • Canahai Cecilia, Jeffares & Green (Pty) Ltd
  • Chiliza Sibonakaliso Goodman , Council for Geoscience
  • Christensen Peter, University of Pretoria
  • Coertzen Kevin, Mabu Geotechnical Consultancy
  • DE VILLIERS DAVE, DE VILLIERS CRONJE AND ASS
  • Davel Justin, Crossman Pape & Associates
  • Davis Gary, Aurecon South Africa (Pty) Ltd
  • De Jager Frederick, AGES
  • Diko Mphilisi, Department of Mineral Resources
  • Dippenaar Matthys, Geology Department, University of Pretoria
  • Dlamini Andile, ukzn
  • Drescher Karsten, Terralogix Consulting cc
  • Dutchman James, MOGS
  • Ehlers Jaco, AECOM
  • Evans Wallis, Geopractica (Pty) Ltd
  • Fyvie Richard, Jeffares & Green
  • Galliers Richard, M J Mountain & Partners
  • Goebel Tobias, GTIS
  • Govender Rachael, The Centre for Excellence in Foundation Engineering
  • Greeff Attie, 2iC Australia Pty Ltd
  • Grobler Mark, University of Pretoria
  • Gunter Cornelius, Blue Rock Consulting (Pty) Ltd
  • Hadlow Michael, Drennan Maud (Pty) Ltd
  • Harriss David, Private
  • Heath Greg, SibanyeGold
  • Holmwood Andrew, ZAA Engineering Projects and Naval Architects
  • Hughes Steve, Moore Spence Jones
  • Husejnovic Emir, GTIS
  • Isherwood Casper, Jeffares & Green
  • James Garth, Kaytech
  • Jones Brendon, University of Pretoria
  • Jones Matthew, Moore Spence and Jones (MSJ)
  • Jooste Christiaan Jacobus
  • Kelly Stephen, GCS
  • Keyter Beverly, GeoStable SA
  • Kgole Hunadi, Franki Africa
  • Klaas Bronwen, Knight Piesold
  • Kleynhans Elstine, University of Pretoria
  • Koekemoer Shawn, Student
  • Krebs Shannon, Geomeasure Group (Pty) Ltd.
  • Kriek Johan, Gleam Hydro
  • Kruger Dewald Johannes, Jeffares and Green
  • Labuschagne Henk, Geo-Logic Solutions cc
  • Leyland Robert, WSP
  • Linsel Daniel, Rankin Engineering Consultants
  • MAGANYELE KATLEGO, STUDENT
  • Maduray Candice, Jones and Wagener
  • Magigaba Fortune, Aurecon
  • Mahabeer Prashant, Jobs Warehouse
  • Maharaj Amrita, CSIR
  • Mahomedy Talha, Ukzn
  • Majola Nomalungelo, WorleyParsons RSA
  • Makhuvha Fhatani Lenon
  • Makotose Patrick, University of Venda
  • Mamphoka Monkgane Faith, University of the Witwatersrand
  • Mandumba Georges steve, ARQ consulting engineers
  • Marais Robert-John, Stellenbosch University
  • Mdlalose Sphesihle, Lisiphe Geoconsulting (Pty) Ltd
  • Minnaar Raymond, University of Pretoria
  • Modisadife Bohlokwa, North-West University
  • Mogadime Mokotedi, Thoka
  • Mogale Dineo, Anglogold Ashanti
  • Molyneux Russell, Jeffares & Green
  • Morris-Hale Gareth , Worley Parsons
  • Mouton Dawid, KHH
  • Muasi Vhonani, AECOM SA (Pty) Ltd
  • Mudimeli Dembe
  • Ndamkou Gerard Ntengnou, Arcus Gibb
  • Ndlovu Siyamazi, SRK Consulting (Pty) ltd
  • Netshilindi Lufuno, Blue Rain contractors
  • Netterberg Frank, FRANK NETTERBERG
  • Nxumalo Ayanda, GeoCaluza Consulting Engineers
  • Nxumalo Njabulo, Council for Geoscience
  • Nyathi Syabonga, AECOM
  • Oliver Denzil, Rockland Geoscience
  • Oosthuizen Tharina, Council for Geoscience
  • Orr Mark, WorleyParsons
  • Paige-Green Phil, Paige-Green Consulting
  • Pape Trevor, Aurecon
  • Pather Sundras, Geosure (Pty) Ltd
  • Paton Iain, Outeniqua Geotechnical Services
  • Price GV, WorleyParsons
  • Puchner Richard, Jones and Wagener
  • ROBSON JOHN, FREELANCE
  • Raasch Bjorn, Jeffares & Green
  • Rabodiba Godwill , BKS
  • Richer Lindi, LR Geotech
  • Roussel Julien, Coffey Mining
  • Roux Kobus, Student
  • STUART Alec, SMEC
  • Saayman Abraham, Xamine Consulting Services & Mine Technics Pty Ltd
  • Schoeman Jurgens
  • Schulze-Hulbe Andy, Blue Rock Consulting
  • Schurink Henry, Geo3cc
  • Segole Katlego, University of Pretoria
  • Shedden Ed, RMS
  • Shriram Rahul, WorleyParsons RSA
  • Singh Keval, University of Kwa-Zulu Natal
  • Singh Riona, Jeffares and Green
  • Snyders Danie, Geovelo
  • Stapelberg Frederik, Raad vir Geowetenskap
  • Stiff John, JD Geotechnical Services
  • Sudu Ashika , City of Tshwane
  • Surujbally Shivana, Melis & du Plessis
  • Tegegn Kefyalew, Council for geoscience
  • Trollip Nicole, VGIconsult
  • Van Schalkwyk Alfonso, AvS
  • Van Tonder Jaco, Knight Piesold Consulting
  • Venter Jacobus Petrus, Dr J P Venter Consulting Services
  • Wessels Dirk, RockSoil Consult Pty Ltd
  • Wynne Margaret, SRK Consulting
  • de Beer Aubrey, Jones and Wagener
  • de beer joe, srk consulting
  • makintane seiso, university of the western cape
  • momubaghan glory, Gibb
  • van Jaarsveld Gerrie, Rockland Geoscience (Pty) Ltd
  • van Rooy Jan Louis, University of Pretoria
  • van Staveren Johan, Private
  • van Strijp Theo, Petra
  • van den Berg Yolande, Selah Productions
  • welland alain-michel, moore spence jones WPRSA